Gaston Albert CHOPARD (1883-1942) - Lot 316

Lot 316
Estimation :
40 - 60 EUR
Result : 155EUR
Gaston Albert CHOPARD (1883-1942) Lot of five drawings including: - Plowing Pencil and charcoal, monogrammed lower right, 10 x 13 cm - Two cows Pencil and charcoal, monogrammed lower right, 10 x 13 cm - Women's backs Pencil and charcoal, monogrammed lower left, 13 x 10 cm - The traveler Pencil, watercolor and gouache, monogrammed lower right, 13 x 10 cm - The Eagle Pencil, watercolor and gouache, monogrammed lower right, 10 x 13 cm Each drawing mounted on canson paper